11 Decembrie 2017, 06:06:26 *

Autentifică-te cu numele de utilizator, parola şi precizează durata sesiunii.
 
   Pagina principală   Ajutor Caută Calendar Membri Autentificare Creează un cont  
Pagini: [1]
  Răspunde  |  Trimite acest subiect  |  Imprimă  
Autor Subiect: Premiile Grammy 2010  (Citit de 3714 ori)
0 Utilizatori şi 1 Vizitator pe acest subiect.
Lucian Velea
Administrator
Senior
*****

Popularitate: 49
Mesaje: 452



Vezi Profilul WWW Adresa de email
« : 01 Februarie 2010, 23:08:38 »
Răspunde folosind un citatCitat

General

Record of the Year
"Use Somebody" – Kings of Leon
Jacquire King and Angelo Petraglia, producers; Jacquire King, engineer/mixer

Album of the Year
Fearless – Taylor Swift
Colbie Caillat, featured artist; Nathan Chapman and Taylor Swift, producers; Chad Carlson, Nathan Chapman and Justin Niebank, engineers/mixers; Hank Williams, mastering engineer

Song of the Year
"Single Ladies (Put a Ring on It)" – Beyoncé
Thaddis Harrell, Beyoncé Knowles, Terius Nash and Christopher Stewart, songwriters

Best New Artist
Zac Brown Band

Pop

Best Female Pop Vocal Performance
"Halo" – Beyoncé

Best Male Pop Vocal Performance
"Make It Mine" – Jason Mraz

Best Pop Performance by a Duo or Group with Vocals
"I Gotta Feeling" – Black Eyed Peas

Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals
"Lucky" – Jason Mraz and Colbie Caillat

Best Pop Instrumental Performance
"Throw Down Your Heart" – Béla Fleck

Best Pop Instrumental Album
Potato Hole – Booker T. Jones

Best Pop Vocal Album
The E.N.D. – Black Eyed Peas

Dance

Best Dance Recording
"Poker Face" – Lady Gaga
Lady Gaga, Red One

Best Electronic/Dance Album
The Fame – Lady Gaga

Traditional Pop

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album
"Michael Bublé Meets Madison Square Garden" – Michael Bublé

Rock

Best Rock Solo Vocal Performance
"Working On A Dream" – Bruce Springsteen

Best Rock Performance by a Duo/Group with Vocals
"Use Somebody" – Kings of Leon

Best Hard Rock Performance
"War Machine" – AC/DC

Best Metal Performance
"Dissident Aggressor" – Judas Priest

Best Rock Instrumental Performance
"A Day in the Life" – Jeff Beck

Best Rock Song
"Use Somebody" – Kings of Leon
Caleb Followill, Jared Followill, Matthew Followill and Nathan Followill, songwriters

Best Rock Album
21st Century Breakdown – Green Day

Alternative

Best Alternative Music Album
Wolfgang Amadeus Phoenix – Phoenix

R&B

Best Female R&B Vocal Performance
"Single Ladies (Put A Ring On It)" – Beyoncé

Best Male R&B Vocal Performance
"Pretty Wings" – Maxwell

Best R&B Performance by a Duo/Group with Vocals
"Blame It" – Jamie Foxx and T-Pain

Best Traditional R&B Vocal Performance
"At Last" – Beyoncé

Best Urban/Alternative Performance
"Pearls" – India Arie and Dobet Gnahore

Best R&B Song
"Single Ladies (Put A Ring On It)" – Beyoncé
Thaddis Harrell, Beyoncé, Terius Nash and Christopher Stewart songwriters

Best R&B Album
BLACKsummers'night – Maxwell

Best Contemporary R&B Album
"I Am... Sasha Fierce" – Beyoncé

Rap

Best Rap Solo Performance
"D.O.A. (Death Of Auto-Tune)" – Jay-Z

Best Rap Performance by a Duo/Group
"Crack A Bottle" – Eminem, Dr. Dre and 50 Cent

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration
"Run This Town" – Jay-Z, Rihanna and Kanye West

Best Rap Song
"Run This Town" – Jay-Z, Rihanna and Kanye West
Shawn Carter, R. Fenty, M. Riddick, Kanye West and E. Wilson, songwriters

Best Rap Album
Relapse – Eminem

Country

Best Female Country Vocal Performance
"White Horse" – Taylor Swift

Best Male Country Vocal Performance
"Sweet Thing" – Keith Urban

Best Country Performance by a Duo/Group With Vocals
"I Run to You" – Lady Antebellum

Best Country Collaboration with Vocals
"I Told You So" – Carrie Underwood and Randy Travis

Best Country Instrumental Performance
"Producer's Medley" – Steve Wariner

Best Country Song
"White Horse" – Taylor Swift
Liz Rose and Taylor Swift, songwriters

Best Country Album
Fearless – Taylor Swift

New Age

Best New Age Album
Prayer For Compassion – David Darling

Jazz

Best Contemporary Jazz Instrumental Album
75 – Joe Zawinul and The Zawinul Syndicate

Best Jazz Vocal Album
Dedicated To You: Kurt Elling Sings The Music Of Coltrane And Hartman – Kurt Elling

Best Jazz Instrumental Solo Performance
"Dancin' 4 Chicken" – Terence Blanchard soloist

Best Jazz Instrumental Album
Five Peace Band—Live – Chick Corea and John McLaughlin Five Peace Band

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album
Book One – New Orleans Jazz Orchestra

Best Latin Jazz Album
Juntos Para Siempre – Bebo Valdés And Chucho Valdés

Gospel

Best Gospel Performance
"Wait On The Lord" – Donnie McClurkin and Karen Clark Sheard

Best Gospel Song
"God in Me" – Mary Mary Featuring Kierra Sheard

Best Rock or Rap Gospel Album
Live Revelations – Third Day

Best Pop/Contemporary Gospel Album
The Power Of One – Israel Houghton

Best Southern/Country/Bluegrass Album
Jason Crabb – Jason Crabb

Best Traditional Gospel Album
Oh Happy Day – (Various Artists)
Bill Hearn, Ken Levitan, Ken Pennell, Jack Rovner and Cedric Thompson, producers

Best Contemporary R&B Gospel Album
Audience Of One – Heather Headley

Latin

Best Latin Pop Album
Sin Frenos – La Quinta Estación

Best Latin Rock, Alternative or Urban Album
Los de Atras Vienen Conmigo – Calle 13

Best Tropical Latin Album
Ciclos – Luis Enrique

Best Regional Mexican Album
Necesito de Ti – Vicente Fernández

Best Tejano Album
Borders y Bailes – Los Texmaniacs

Best Norteno Album
Tu Noche con... Los Tigres del Norte – Los Tigres del Norte

Best Banda Album
Tu Esclavo y Amo – Lupillo Rivera

American Roots

Best Americana Album
Electric Dirt – Levon Helm

Best Bluegrass Album
The Crow/New Songs For The Five-String Banjo – Steve Martin

Best Traditional Blues Album
A Stranger Here – Ramblin' Jack Elliott

Best Contemporary Blues Album
Already Free – The Derek Trucks Band

Best Traditional Folk Album
High Wide & Handsome: The Charlie Poole Project – Loudon Wainwright III

Best Contemporary Folk Album
Townes – Steve Earle

Best Hawaiian Music Album
Masters of Hawaiian Slack Key Guitar, Volume 2 – Various Artists
Daniel Ho, George Kahumoku, Jr., Paul Konwiser & Wayne Wong, producers

Best Native American Music Album
Spirit Wind North – Bill Miller

Best Zydeco or Cajun Music Album
Lay Your Burden Down – Buckwheat Zydeco

Reggae

Best Reggae Album
Mind Control – Acoustic – Stephen Marley

World Music

Best Traditional World Music Album
Douga Mansa – Mamadou Diabate

Best Contemporary World Music Album
Throw Down Your Heart: Tales from the Acoustic Planet, Vol. 3 – Africa Sessions – Béla Fleck

Children's

Best Children's Music Album
Family Time – Ziggy Marley

Best Children's Spoken Word Album
Aaaaah! Spooky, Scary Stories & Songs – Buck Howdy

Spoken Word

Best Spoken Word Album
Always Looking Up – Michael J. Fox

Comedy

Best Comedy Album
A Colbert Christmas: The Greatest Gift of All! – Stephen Colbert

Musical Show

Best Musical Show Album
West Side Story

Film/TV/Visual Media

Best Compilation Soundtrack Album
Slumdog Millionaire

Best Score Soundtrack Album
Up – Michael Giacchino

Best Song Written For Motion Picture, Television Or Other Visual Media
"Jai Ho" (From Slumdog Millionaire)
A. R. Rahman, Sukhwinder Singh, Tanvi Shah, Mahalaxmi Iyer and Vijay Prakash, songwriters (A. R. Rahman, Gulzar and Sukhwinder Singh)

Composing/Arranging

Best Instrumental Composition
"Married Life" (From Up)
Michael Giacchino, composer (Michael Giacchino)

Best Instrumental Arrangement
"West Side Story Medley"
Bill Cunliffe, arranger (Resonance Big Band)

Best Instrumental Arangment Accompanying Vocalist(s)
"Quiet Nights"
Claus Ogerman, arranger (Diana Krall)

Package

Best Recording Package
"Everything That Happens Will Happen Today"
Stefan Sagmeister, art director (David Byrne and Brian Eno)

Best Boxed/Special Limited Edition
"Neil Young Archives Vol. I (1963–1972)"
Gary Burden, Jenice Heo and Neil Young, art directors (Neil Young)

Album Notes

Best Album Notes
The Complete Louis Armstrong Decca Sessions (1935–1946)
Dan Morgenstern, album notes writer (Louis Armstrong)

Historical

Best Historical Album
The Complete Chess Masters (1950–1967)
Andy McKaie, compilation producer; Erick Labson, mastering engineer (Little Walter)

Production, Non Classical

Best Engineered Album, Non Classical
Ellipse
Imogen Heap, engineer (Imogen Heap)

Producer of the Year, Non Classical
Brendan O'Brien
Black Ice (AC/DC, A)
Crack The Skye (Mastodon, A)
The Fixer (Pearl Jam, S)
Killswitch Engage (Killswitch Engage, A)
Working On A Dream (Bruce Springsteen, A)

Best Remixed Recording, Non-Classical
"When Love Takes Over" (Electro Extended Remix) – David Guetta, remixer (David Guetta Featuring Kelly Rowland)

Production, Surround Sound

Best Surround Sound Album
Transmigration
Michael Bishop, surround mix engineer; Michael Bishop, surround mastering engineer; Elaine Martone, surround producer (Robert Spano, Atlanta Symphony Orchestra & Choruses)

Production, Classical

Best Engineered Album, Classical
Mahler: Symphony No. 8; Adagio From Symphony No. 10 – Peter Laenger, engineer (Michael Tilson Thomas and San Francisco Symphony)

Producer of the Year, Classical
Steven Epstein
Adams: Doctor Atomic Symphony (David Robertson and Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra)
Bernstein: Mass (Marin Alsop, Jubilant Sykes, Asher Edward Wulfman, Morgan State University Choir, Peabody Children's Chorus and Baltimore Symphony Orchestra)
Corigliano: A Dylan Thomas Trilogy (Leonard Slatkin, George Mabry, Sir Thomas Allen, Nashville Symphony Chorus and Nashville Symphony Orchestra)
Fauré: Piano Quintets (Fine Arts Quartet and Cristina Oritz)
Yo-Yo Ma & Friends: Songs Of Joy And Peace (Yo-Yo Ma and Various Artists)

Classical

Best Classical Album
Mahler: Symphony No. 8; Adagio From Symphony No. 10
Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor; Ragnar Bohlin, Kevin Fox and Susan McMane, choir directors; Andreas Neubronner, producer; Peter Laenger, engineer/mixer; Andreas Neubronner, mastering engineer (Laura Claycomb, Anthony Dean Griffey, Katarina Karnéus, Quinn Kelsey, James Morris, Yvonne Naef, Elza van den Heever and Erin Wall; San Francisco Symphony; Pacific Boychoir, San Francisco Girls Chorus & San Francisco Symphony Chorus)

Best Orchestra Performance
"Ravel: Daphnis Et Chloé"
James Levine, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra; Tanglewood Festival Chorus)

Best Opera Recordimg
"Britten: Billy Budd"
Daniel Harding, conductor; Ian Bostridge, Neal Davies, Nathan Gunn, Jonathan Lemalu, Matthew Rose and Gidon Saks; John Fraser, producer (London Symphony Orchestra; Gentlemen Of The London Symphony Chorus)

Best Choral Performance
"Mahler: Symphony No. 8; Adagio From Symphony No. 10"
Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor; Ragnar Bohlin, Kevin Fox and Susan McMane, choir directors (Laura Claycomb, Anthony Dean Griffey, Elza van den Heever, Katarina Karnéus, Quinn Kelsey, James Morris, Yvonne Naef and Erin Wall; San Francisco Symphony; Pacific Boychoir, San Francisco Symphony Chorus and San Francisco Girls Chorus)
Best Instrumental Soloist(s) Performance (With Orchestra)
"Prokofiev: Piano Concertos Nos. 2 & 3"
Vladimir Ashkenazy, conductor; Evgeny Kissin (Philharmonia Orchestra)
Best Instrumental Soloist Performance (Without Orchestra)
"Journey To The New World" – Sharon Isbin (Joan Baez and Mark O'Connor)

Best Chamber Music Performance
"Intimate Letters" – Emerson String Quartet

Best Small Ensemble Performance
"Lang, David: The Little Match Girl Passion"
Paul Hillier, conductor; Ars Nova Copenhagen and Theatre Of Voices

Best Classical Vocal Performance
"Verismo Arias" – Renée Fleming (Marco Armiliato; Jonas Kaufmann; Orchestra Sinfonica Di Milano Giuseppi Verdi; Coro Sinfonica Di Milano Giuseppi Verdi)

Best Classical Contemporary Composition
"Higdon, Jennifer: Percussion Concerto" – Jennifer Higdon (Marin Alsop)

Best Classical Crossover Album
Yo-Yo Ma & Friends: Songs of Joy and Peace – Yo-Yo Ma (Odair Assad, Sergio Assad, Chris Botti, Dave Brubeck, Matt Brubeck, John Clayton, Paquito d'Rivera, Renée Fleming, Diana Krall, Alison Krauss, Natalie McMaster, Edgar Meyer, Cristina Pato, Joshua Redman, Jake Shimabukuro, Silk Road Ensemble, James Taylor, Chris Thile, Wu Tong, Alon Yavnai and Amelia Zirin-Brown)

Music Video

Best Short Form Music Video
"Boom Boom Pow" – The Black Eyed Peas
Mat Cullen and Mark Kudsi, video directors; Anna Joseph and Patrick Nugent, video producers

Best Long Form Music Video
The Beatles Love—All Together Now – Various Artists
Adrian Wills, video director; Martin Bolduc and Jonathan Clyde, video producers
Memorat
Pagini: [1]
  Răspunde  |  Trimite acest subiect  |  Imprimă  
 
Schimbă forumul: