22 August 2017, 07:27:01 *

Autentifică-te cu numele de utilizator, parola şi precizează durata sesiunii.
 
   Pagina principală   Ajutor Caută Calendar Membri Autentificare Creează un cont  
Pagini: [1]
  Răspunde  |  Trimite acest subiect  |  Imprimă  
Autor Subiect: Premiile Emmy 2010  (Citit de 28785 ori)
0 Utilizatori şi 1 Vizitator pe acest subiect.
Veronica Serbanoiu
Incepător
*

Popularitate: 0
Mesaje: 2


Vezi Profilul WWW
« : 30 August 2010, 14:28:56 »
Răspunde folosind un citatCitat

Câştigătorii şi ceilalţi nominalizaţi:

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Bryan Cranston for playing Walter White on Breaking Bad for episode "Full Measure" (AMC)

Kyle Chandler for playing Eric Taylor on Friday Night Lights for episode "East of Dillon" (The 101 Network/NBC)
Matthew Fox for playing Jack Shephard on Lost for episode "The End" (ABC)
Michael C. Hall for playing Dexter Morgan on Dexter for episode "The Getaway" (Showtime)
Jon Hamm for playing Don Draper on Mad Men for episode "The Gypsy and the Hobo" (AMC)
Hugh Laurie for playing Dr. Gregory House on House for episode "Broken" (Fox)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Kyra Sedgwick for playing Brenda Leigh Johnson on The Closer for episode "Maternal Instincts" (TNT)

Connie Britton for playing Tami Taylor on Friday Night Lights for episode "After the Fall" (The 101 Network/NBC)
Glenn Close for playing Patricia "Patty" Hewes on Damages for episode "Your Secrets Are Safe" (FX)
Mariska Hargitay for playing Olivia Benson on Law & Order: Special Victims Unit for episode "Perverted" (NBC)
January Jones for playing Betty Draper on Mad Men for episode "The Gypsy and the Hobo" (AMC)
Julianna Margulies for playing Alicia Florrick on The Good Wife for episode "Threesome" (CBS)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series    

Jim Parsons for playing Sheldon Cooper on The Big Bang Theory for episode "The Pants Alternative" (CBS)

Alec Baldwin for playing Jack Donaghy on 30 Rock for episode "Don Geiss, America, and Hope" (NBC)
Steve Carell for playing Michael Scott on The Office for episode "The Cover Up" (NBC)
Larry David for playing Larry David on Curb Your Enthusiasm for episode "Seinfeld" (HBO)
Matthew Morrison for playing Will Schuester on Glee for episode "Mash Up" (Fox)
Tony Shalhoub for playing Adrian Monk on Monk for episode "Monk and the End" (USA)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Edie Falco for playing Jackie Peyton on Nurse Jackie for episode "Pilot" (Showtime)

Toni Collette for playing Tara Gregson on United States of Tara for episode "Tornado" (Showtime)
Tina Fey for playing Liz Lemon on 30 Rock for episode "Dealbreakers Talk Show #0001" (NBC)
ulia Louis-Dreyfus for playing Christine Campbell on The New Adventures of Old Christine for episode "I Love What You Do for Me" (CBS)
Lea Michele for playing Rachel Berry on Glee for episode "Sectionals" (Fox)
Amy Poehler for playing Leslie Knope on Parks And Recreation for episode "Telethon" (NBC)

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie

Al Pacino for playing Dr. Jack Kevorkian on You Don't Know Jack (HBO)

Jeff Bridges for playing Jon Katz on A Dog Year (HBO)
Ian McKellen for playing Two on The Prisoner (AMC)
Dennis Quaid for playing Bill Clinton on The Special Relationship (HBO)
Michael Sheen for playing Tony Blair on The Special Relationship (HBO)

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie

Claire Danes for playing Temple Grandin on Temple Grandin (HBO)

Joan Allen for playing Georgia O’Keeffe on Georgia O’Keeffe (Lifetime)
Hope Davis for playing Hillary Clinton on The Special Relationship (HBO)
Judi Dench for playing Miss Matty on Return to Cranford (PBS)
Maggie Smith for playing Mary Gilbert on Capturing Mary (HBO)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Aaron Paul for playing Jesse Pinkman on Breaking Bad for episode "Half Measures" (AMC)

Andre Braugher for playing Owen on Men of a Certain Age for episode "Powerless" (TNT)
Michael Emerson for playing Benjamin Linus on Lost for episode "Dr. Linus" (ABC)
Terry O'Quinn for playing John Locke/The Man in Black on Lost for episode "The Substitute" (ABC)
Martin Short for playing Leonard Winstone on Damages for episode "You Haven't Replaced Me Yet" (FX)
John Slattery for playing Roger Sterling on Mad Men for episode "The Gypsy and the Hobo" (AMC)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Archie Panjabi for playing Kalinda Sharma on The Good Wife for episode "Hi" (CBS)

Christine Baranski for playing Diane Lockhart on The Good Wife for episode "Bang" (CBS)
Rose Byrne for playing Ellen Parsons on Damages for episode "Your Secrets Are Safe" (FX)
Sharon Gless for playing Madeline Westen on Burn Notice for episode "Devil You Know" (USA)
Christina Hendricks for playing Joan Harris on Mad Men for episode "Guy Walks Into An Advertising Agency" (AMC)
Elisabeth Moss for playing Peggy Olson on Mad Men for episode "Love Among the Ruins" (AMC)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Eric Stonestreet for playing Cameron Tucker on Modern Family for episode "Fizbo" (ABC)

Ty Burrell for playing Phil Dunphy on Modern Family for episode "Game Changer" (ABC)
Chris Colfer for playing Kurt Hummel on Glee for episode "Laryngitis" (Fox)
Jon Cryer for playing Alan Harper on Two and a Half Men for episode "Captain Terry's Spray-On Hair" (CBS)
Jesse Tyler Ferguson for playing Mitchell Pritchett on Modern Family for episode "Family Portrait" (ABC)
Neil Patrick Harris for playing Barney Stinson on How I Met Your Mother for episode "Girls vs. Suits" (CBS)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Jane Lynch for playing Sue Sylvester on Glee for episode "The Power of Madonna" (Fox)

Julie Bowen for playing Claire Dunphy on Modern Family for episode "My Funky Valentine" (ABC)
Jane Krakowski for playing Jenna Maroney on 30 Rock for episode "Black Light Attack" (NBC)
Holland Taylor for playing Evelyn Harper on Two and a Half Men for episode "Give Me Your Thumb" (CBS)
Sofía Vergara for playing Gloria Delgado-Pritchett on Modern Family for episode "Not In My House" (ABC)
Kristen Wiig for playing various characters on Saturday Night Live for episode "Host: James Franco" (NBC)

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or Movie

David Strathairn for playing Dr. Carlock in Temple Grandin (HBO)

Michael Gambon for playing Mr. Woodhouse in Emma (PBS)
John Goodman for playing Neal Nicol in You Don't Know Jack (HBO)
Jonathan Pryce for playing Mr. Buxton in Return to Cranford (PBS)
Patrick Stewart for playing Ghost/Claudius in Hamlet (PBS)

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie   

Julia Ormond for playing Eustacia Grandin in Temple Grandin (HBO)

Kathy Bates for playing Queen of Hearts in Alice (Syfy)
Catherine O'Hara for playing Aunt Ann in Temple Grandin (HBO)
Susan Sarandon for playing Janet Good in You Don't Know Jack (HBO)
Brenda Vaccaro for playing Margo Janus in You Don't Know Jack (HBO)

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

John Lithgow for playing Arthur Mitchell in "Road Kill" on Dexter (Showtime)

Dylan Baker for playing Colin Sweeney in "Bad" on The Good Wife (CBS)
Beau Bridges for playing Detective George Andrews in "Make Over" on The Closer (TNT)
Alan Cumming for playing Eli Gold in "Fleas" on The Good Wife (CBS)
Ted Danson for playing Arthur Frobisher in "The Next One's Gonna Go In Your Throat" on Damages (FX)
Gregory Itzin for playing President Charles Logan in "1.00pm-2.00pm" on 24 (Fox)
Robert Morse for playing Bertram Cooper in "Shut The Door. Have A Seat" on Mad Men (AMC)
   
Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Ann-Margret for playing Rita Wills in "Bedtime" on Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (NBC)

Shirley Jones for playing Lola Zellman in "Does Everybody Have A Drink?" on The Cleaner (A&E)
Elizabeth Mitchell for playing Juliet Burke in "The End" on Lost (ABC)
Mary Kay Place for playing Adaleen Grant in "The Might And The Strong" on Big Love (HBO)
Sissy Spacek for playing Marilyn Densham in "End Of Days" on Big Love (HBO)
Lily Tomlin for playing Marilyn Tobin in "Your Secrets Are Safe" on Damages (FX)

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Neil Patrick Harris for playing Bryan Ryan in "Dream On" on Glee (Fox)

Will Arnett for playing Devon Banks in "Into the Crevasse" on 30 Rock (NBC)
Jon Hamm for playing Dr. Drew Baird in "Emanuelle Goes to Dinosaur Land" on 30 Rock (NBC)
Mike O'Malley for playing Burt Hummel in "Wheels" on Glee (Fox)
Eli Wallach for playing Bernard Zimberg in "Chicken Soup" on Nurse Jackie (Showtime)
Fred Willard for playing Frank Dunphy in "Travels with Scout" on Modern Family (ABC)

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Betty White for playing Host on Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Christine Baranski for playing Beverly Hofstadter in "The Maternal Congruence" on The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
Kristin Chenoweth for playing April Rhodes in "The Rhodes Not Taken" on Glee (Fox)
Tina Fey for playing Host on Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Kathryn Joosten for playing Karen McCluskey in "The Chase" on Desperate Housewives (ABC)
Jane Lynch for playing Dr. Linda Freeman on Two and a Half Men (CBS)
Elaine Stritch for playing Colleen Donaghy in "The Moms" on 30 Rock (NBC)

Outstanding Drama Series

Mad Men (AMC)

Breaking Bad (AMC)
Dexter (Showtime)
The Good Wife (CBS)
Lost (ABC)
True Blood (HBO)

Outstanding Comedy Series

Modern Family (ABC)

30 Rock (NBC)
Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
Glee (Fox)
Nurse Jackie (Showtime)
The Office (NBC)

Outstanding Miniseries    

The Pacific (HBO)

Return to Cranford (PBS)

Outstanding Made for Television Movie

Temple Grandin (HBO)

Endgame (PBS)
Georgia O'Keeffe (Lifetime)
Moon Shot (History)
The Special Relationship (HBO)
You Don't Know Jack (HBO)

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Series

The Daily Show with Jon Stewart (Comedy Central)

The Colbert Report (Comedy Central)
Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
Saturday Night Live (NBC)
The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (NBC)

Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special

Kennedy Center Honors (CBS)

Bill Maher "...But I'm Not Wrong" (HBO)
Hope for Haiti Now: A Global Benefit for Earthquake Relief (MTV)
Robin Williams: Weapons Of Self Destruction (HBO)
The 25th Anniversary Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Concert (HBO)
Wanda Sykes: I'ma Be Me (HBO)

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

Top Chef (Bravo)

The Amazing Race (CBS)
American Idol (Fox)
Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
Project Runway (Lifetime)

Outstanding Animated Program

Prep & Landing (ABC)

Alien Earths (National Geographic Channel)
The Ricky Gervais Show - "Knob at Night" (HBO)
The Simpsons - "Once Upon a Time in Springfield" (Fox)
South Park - "200" / "201" (Comedy Central)

Outstanding Reality Program

Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution (ABC)

Antiques Roadshow (PBS)
Dirty Jobs (Discovery Channel)
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (Bravo)
MythBusters (Discovery Channel)
Undercover Boss (CBS)

Outstanding Children's Program
   
Wizards of Waverly Place: The Movie (Disney Channel)

Hannah Montana (Disney Channel)
iCarly (Nickelodeon)
Jonas L.A. (Disney Channel)
Wizards of Waverly Place (Disney Channel)

Outstanding Reality Host    

Jeff Probst Survivor (CBS)

Tom Bergeron Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
Phil Keoghan The Amazing Race (CBS)
Heidi Klum Project Runway (Lifetime)
Ryan Seacrest American Idol (Fox)
« Ultima modificare: 30 August 2010, 14:35:04 de către Veronica Åžerbănoiu » Memorat
Pagini: [1]
  Răspunde  |  Trimite acest subiect  |  Imprimă  
 
Schimbă forumul: